Accident Summary Nr: 160309.015 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 160309.015 -- Report ID: 0627510 -- Event Date: 09/26/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1699900.01509/27/2023213112A4 Oilfield Services, Llc

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on September 26, 2023, an employee had a cardiac event and died.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc System, Heart Attack, Natural Causes, Preexisting Condition, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1699900.015 41 M Fatality