Accident Summary Nr: 160309.015 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1699900.015 | 09/27/2023 | 213112 | A4 Oilfield Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on September 26, 2023, an employee had a cardiac event and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1699900.015 | 41 | M | Fatality |