Accident Summary Nr: 160300.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1699831.015 | 09/26/2023 | 523920 | Capital Group Companies Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on September 20, 2023, an employee was on business travel. The employee died due to complications from COVID-19.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1699831.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Financial managers |