Accident Summary Nr: 160300.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 160300.015 -- Report ID: 0316100 -- Event Date: 09/20/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1699831.01509/26/2023523920Capital Group Companies Inc.

Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on September 20, 2023, an employee was on business travel. The employee died due to complications from COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1699831.015 58 M Fatality Financial managers