Accident Summary Nr: 160256.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 160256.015 -- Report ID: 0830100 -- Event Date: 09/07/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1699657.01509/26/2023115114Clearview Ag Inc.

Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on September 7, 2023, an employee was pushing grain in a semi-trailer with a rake from a ladder and fell to the concrete floor. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Concrete Floor, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Grain, Ladder, Pushing, Tractor Trailer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1699657.015 71 M Fatality