Accident Summary Nr: 160241.015 - Employee is killed when struck by commercial vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1699564.015 | 09/20/2023 | 115115 | Esparza Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on September 29, 2023, Employee #1, employed by Esparza Enterprises, Inc., was walking in the field after her lunch break. A coworker, a truck driver employed by M&M Labor, Inc., was driving in reverse and struck Employee #1. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1699564.015 | 59 | F | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |