Accident Summary Nr: 160152.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1699082.015 | 09/21/2023 | 517311 | Cincinnati Bell Inc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on Septembr 21, 2023, an employee was moving a company vehicle to another part of the facility for maintenance. The employee was found unresponsive on the ground. The employee hit his head on the ground. The employee suffered from a preexisting health-related issue and died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1699082.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |