Accident Summary Nr: 160069.015 - Rollover of mower on employee results in death

Accident Summary Nr: 160069.015 -- Report ID: 0355116 -- Event Date: 08/31/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1698010.01509/18/2023561730K Holdings, Llc

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 31, 2022, an employee overturned a mower while mowing on an incline at Terrace Gardens at Estouteville Farm. The employee was killed when the mower overturned.

Keywords: Lawn Mower, Overturn, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1698010.015 69 M Fatality Farm workers