Accident Summary Nr: 160014.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1698173.015 | 09/15/2023 | 111421 | Monrovia Connecticut, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on September 14, 2023, an employee was preparing to drive a tractor across the street. As he began to move forward, his tractor was struck by a passing passenger vehicle. The front of the tractor was struck, which caused it to be thrown, and it rolled. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1698173.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |