Accident Summary Nr: 160004.015 - Employee is electrocuted and killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1698127.015 | 09/16/2023 | 561730 | Green Life Maintenance Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on September 16, 2023, an employee was clearing landscaping debris from behind an air conditioning unit. He made contact with an energized air conditioning unit. The employee was electrocuted and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1698127.015 | 33 | M | Fatality |