Accident Summary Nr: 160004.015 - Employee is electrocuted and killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1698127.015 | 09/16/2023 | 561730 | Green Life Maintenance Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on September 16, 2023, an employee was clearing landscaping debris from behind an air conditioning unit. He made contact with an energized air conditioning unit. The employee was electrocuted and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1698127.015 | 33 | M | Fatality |