Accident Summary Nr: 159917.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1697698.015 | 09/14/2023 | 324121 | Western Ny Sealing & Paving |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on September 13, 20223, an employee was at the rear of a flatbed trailer, positioned along the south side of a public roadway, filling a bucket with driveway sealant and was struck by a passenger vehicle. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1697698.015 | 23 | M | Fatality |