Accident Summary Nr: 159863.015 - Employee is killed in fall from height
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1697224.015 | 09/12/2023 | 332813 | Fine Quality Metal Finishing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on September 12, 2023, an employee fell approximately eight feet to this death. The employee also suffered a laceration to the forehead. Methamphetamine may have played a role.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1697224.015 | 51 | M | Fatality |