Accident Summary Nr: 159727.015 - Employee is killed in fall from height

Accident Summary Nr: 159727.015 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 09/07/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1696366.01509/07/2023333249Sencorp White, Inc

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on September 7, 2023, an employee was working inside Silo 2, unjamming the machine at an elevated height of approximately 30-feet. The employee fell and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Fall From Elevation, Jammed, Silo

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1696366.015 59 M Fatality