Accident Summary Nr: 159697.015 - Employee is killed via electrocution
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1696087.015 | 09/07/2023 | 221114 | Solv Energy, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on September 6, 2023, an employee was working in a solar generation farm. The employee was working to connect strings of the generation panels in a series. The employee came in contact with the string connectors and got electrocuted. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1696087.015 | 23 | M | Fatality |