Accident Summary Nr: 159694.015 - Employee drowns when equipment rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1696050.015 | 09/07/2023 | 111339 | Danna Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on September 5, 2023, an employee was driving agricultural equipment. The equipment rolled over, and the employee drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1696050.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |