Accident Summary Nr: 159694.015 - Employee drowns when equipment rolls over

Accident Summary Nr: 159694.015 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 09/05/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1696050.01509/07/2023111339Danna Farms, Inc.

Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on September 5, 2023, an employee was driving agricultural equipment. The equipment rolled over, and the employee drowned.

Keywords: Agriculture Machinery/Vehicle, Driver, Drown, Drowning, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1696050.015 22 M Fatality Farm workers