Accident Summary Nr: 159671.015 - Employee is crushed and killed by conveyor

Accident Summary Nr: 159671.015 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 09/06/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1695934.01509/06/2023238110John Oliveira & Sons Stamp Concrete, Inc./Oliveira Brothers Materials, Inc.

Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on September 6, 2023, an employee was working on a soil screener machine. The employee's head was crushed by the conveyor section of the soil screener machine. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Conveyor, Crushed, Head, Machine operator

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1695934.015 25 M Fatality Construction laborers