Accident Summary Nr: 159620.015 - Owner is killed when backed over by work truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1686541.015 | 07/17/2023 | 236115 | Wa317975189 - Tiger Construction Ltd |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on July 17, 2023, an owner was backed over by a work truck. The owner was killed. *****Note: Upon completion of the opening conference, it was learned that the person killed was actually a co-owner and not an employee as originally thought. (The deceased was one of the 3 owners; each with 33% ownership of the company)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1686541.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |