Accident Summary Nr: 159618.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by truck cab
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1695536.015 | 08/30/2023 | 423820 | 106655 - Miller Sellner Implement Inc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on August 29, 2023, an employee was working on a four-wheel forward drive tractor that had been split apart. The employee was replacing the center pivots when the front and back half of the cab collapsed inwards and struck him on the head. The employee died due to head trauma.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1695536.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |