Accident Summary Nr: 159592.015 - Employee is killed due to electrocution

Accident Summary Nr: 159592.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 08/31/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1695395.01508/31/2023561730Dillon Booth Dba Our Family'S Tree And Mulch

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on August 31, 2023, Employee #1 was aloft in a tree to perform tree trimming. Employee #1 made contact with a live overhead power line and was killed due to electric shock.

Keywords: Electric Shock, Electrocuted, Overhead Power Line, Tree, Tree Trimming

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1695395.015 31 M Fatality