Accident Summary Nr: 159592.015 - Employee is killed due to electrocution
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1695395.015 | 08/31/2023 | 561730 | Dillon Booth Dba Our Family'S Tree And Mulch |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on August 31, 2023, Employee #1 was aloft in a tree to perform tree trimming. Employee #1 made contact with a live overhead power line and was killed due to electric shock.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1695395.015 | 31 | M | Fatality |