Accident Summary Nr: 159584.015 - Employee is killed in fall from moving trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1695343.015 | 08/17/2023 | 484121 | A-Storage Group Corp |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on August 17, 2023, an employee was loading materials from a trailer when it started moving. The employee fell from the trailer and struck his head on pavement and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1695343.015 | 35 | M | Fatality |