Accident Summary Nr: 159580.015 - Employee is killed when stabbed by client

Accident Summary Nr: 159580.015 -- Report ID: 1054191 -- Event Date: 07/16/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1695320.01507/17/20238361623990317733689 - Cascadia Health

Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on July 16, 2023, an employee was working at a mental health residential treatment home when she was stabbed by a client and killed.

Keywords: Healthcare, Stabbed, Workplace Violence

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1695320.015 26 F Fatality Social workers