Accident Summary Nr: 159482.015 - Employee dies from heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 159482.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 08/25/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1693978.01508/25/2023336360Yanfeng Us Automotive

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on August 25, 2023, an employee was discovered unresponsive in the men's locker room and was transferred to the hospital. The employee suffered from hypertensive cardiovascular disease and died from natural causes related to a heart attack.

Keywords: Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Heart, Heart Attack, Heat-related illness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1693978.015 52 M Fatality