Accident Summary Nr: 159482.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1693978.015 | 08/25/2023 | 336360 | Yanfeng Us Automotive |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on August 25, 2023, an employee was discovered unresponsive in the men's locker room and was transferred to the hospital. The employee suffered from hypertensive cardiovascular disease and died from natural causes related to a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1693978.015 | 52 | M | Fatality |