Accident Summary Nr: 159428.015 - Employee collapses and dies from unknown cause
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1694221.015 | 08/28/2023 | 311512 | Homestead Creamery, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:22 p.m. on August 28, 2023, an employee was undergoing training for loading tractor trailers. While talking to a coworker, the employee collapsed against a wall and became unresponsive. The employee died from an unknown cause.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1694221.015 | 66 | M | Fatality |