Accident Summary Nr: 159417.015 - Employee dies from unspecified illness

Accident Summary Nr: 159417.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 08/02/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1694156.01508/18/2023115115Santa Maria Harvesting

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on August 2, 2023, an employee was placing irrigation lines and walking on a field. The employee suddenly fell to his knees and slumped over. The employee died from an unspecified illness.

Keywords: Agriculture, Illness, Irrigation Equipment

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1694156.015 46 M Fatality