Accident Summary Nr: 159361.015 - Employee is killed via drowning
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1693776.015 | 08/25/2023 | 561730 | Aq Lawn Care & Landscaping, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on August 24, 2023, an employee was edging and blowing grass around a canal and dock area. The employee fell into the canal and drowned. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1693776.015 | 19 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |