Accident Summary Nr: 159357.015 - Employee dies due to myocardial infarction

Accident Summary Nr: 159357.015 -- Report ID: 0355121 -- Event Date: 08/22/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1693203.01508/25/2023441110David R Mcgeorge Car Company, Incorporated

Abstract: At 9:35 a.m. on August 22, 2023, an employee was walking through the retail parts department, when he collapsed due to myocardial infarction. The employee died.

Keywords: Cardiovasc System, Heart

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1693203.015 78 M Fatality