Accident Summary Nr: 159262.015 - Employee is crushed and killed when UTV rolls over

Accident Summary Nr: 159262.015 -- Report ID: 0454716 -- Event Date: 08/18/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1692768.01508/22/2023532284Unseen Pass

Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on August 18, 2023, an employee was operating a UTV off-road. The employee lost control of the vehicle, i.e., it rolled over and struck a tree. The employee was crushed and killed.

Keywords: Crushed, Lost Control, Roll-Over, Struck Against, Tree, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1692768.015 20 M Fatality Guides