Accident Summary Nr: 159243.015 - Employee dies of brain tumor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1692606.015 | 08/22/2023 | 2754 | 323111 | 154979 - Millennium Print Group |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on August 17, 2023, an employee was talking to coworkers in the break room, when his left arm went stiff, he had a seizure, fell backwards and struck his head on the concrete floor. The employee was transported by EMS to the hospital, admitted, and subsequently diagnosed with a brain tumor. He died three days later.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1692606.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |