Accident Summary Nr: 159021.015 - Employee is killed in fall from scaffolding
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1690848.015 | 08/14/2023 | 238990 | North County Scaffold & Plank Inc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on August 14, 2023, during erecting activities, the employee fell from the scaffold, leading to serious injuries to his head and death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1690848.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |