Accident Summary Nr: 158970.015 - Employee is killed in backwards fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1690417.015 | 08/04/2023 | 442110 | Living Spaces Outlet |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on August 4, 2023, an employee was moving boxes when he fell backwards and struck his head on the concrete floor. The employee suffered blunt force trauma to his head and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1690417.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |