Accident Summary Nr: 158807.015 - Employee is killed when struck by front-end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1688095.015 | 08/02/2023 | 311340 | Forbes Candies, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on August 1, 2023, an employee was walking across the parking lot from the break/smoking area. The employee was struck by a front-end loader garbage truck. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1688095.015 | 63 | F | Fatality | Bookkeepers, accounting and auditing clerks |