Accident Summary Nr: 158786.015 - Employee is killed when truck rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1689002.015 | 08/07/2023 | 454310 | Suburban Propane Lp |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on August 6, 2023, an employee was driving a propane delivery truck while impaired. The truck rolled over and the employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1689002.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |