Accident Summary Nr: 158777.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 158777.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 05/14/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1675998.01506/09/2023622110Providence St. Mary Medical Center

Abstract: An employee was working as a respiratory therapist and was performing breathing treatments to patients in a hospital setting. The employee tested positive for COVID-19 and was hospitalized for treatment of his infection on May 14, 2023.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1675998.015 26 M Hospitalized injury