Accident Summary Nr: 158717.015 - Employee dies due to pre-existing medical condition
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1681348.015 | 07/06/2023 | 237310 | Boston Department Of Public Works |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on July 5, 2023, an employee was talking to a police officer. The employee fell to the ground due to a heart related pre-existing medical condition. The employee died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1681348.015 | 70 | M | Fatality |