Accident Summary Nr: 158663.015 - Employee is killed when electrocuted
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1687956.015 | 08/02/2023 | 1731 | 238210 | 66332 - Phase Iii Construction Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 26, 2023, an employee, a utility contractor, had accidental contact with a power line. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1687956.015 | 66 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |