Accident Summary Nr: 158649.015 - Employee is killed when falls and hits head

Accident Summary Nr: 158649.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 07/23/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1687887.01507/24/2023811192Mrb Property Holdings, Llc

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on July 23, 2023, an employee was guiding a car into the car wash. The employee fell and hit his head. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Blunt force trauma, Fall, Fall On Same Level, Head

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1687887.015 33 M Fatality