Accident Summary Nr: 158544.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1685797.015 | 07/25/2023 | 111219 | 2h Farms Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on June 23, 2023, an employee was killed. The incident was not connected to the employee's work.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1685797.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |