Accident Summary Nr: 158490.015 - Employee dies while cleaning hotel room

Accident Summary Nr: 158490.015 -- Report ID: 0626000 -- Event Date: 07/26/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1686698.01507/28/2023721110Rgb Hospitality, Inc.

Abstract: At 3:50 p.m. on July 26, 2023, an employee cleaning a hotel room when he was found unresponsive by a hotel guest. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene due to atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease with methadone use.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Cleaning, Heart, Heart Attack, Hotel, Housekeeping, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1686698.015 46 M Fatality