Accident Summary Nr: 158490.015 - Employee dies while cleaning hotel room
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1686698.015 | 07/28/2023 | 721110 | Rgb Hospitality, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:50 p.m. on July 26, 2023, an employee cleaning a hotel room when he was found unresponsive by a hotel guest. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene due to atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease with methadone use.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1686698.015 | 46 | M | Fatality |