Accident Summary Nr: 158473.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1686470.015 | 07/27/2023 | 238130 | Emanuel Garcia |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on July 26, 2023, an employee was picking up trash and arranging materials. The employee collapsed, and coworkers called 911. The employee died of natural causes.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 10 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1686470.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Forming Fatality Cause: |