Accident Summary Nr: 158457.015 - Employee is stung by bees and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1686342.015 | 07/27/2023 | 531311 | Tri City Rentals, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on July 26, 2023, an employee was mowing grass when he got stung by bees in the face. The employee died due to anaphylaxis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1686342.015 | 31 | M | Fatality |