Accident Summary Nr: 158416.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies at work

Accident Summary Nr: 158416.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 07/24/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1686008.01507/25/2023623210Vagthol'S Residential Care

Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on July 24, 2023, an employee was working in a residential care facility and was helping the manager when he collapsed and died due to a heart attack.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Healthcare, Heart, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1686008.015 47 M Fatality Laborers, except construction