Accident Summary Nr: 158412.015 - Employee is killed in fall from scaffold

Accident Summary Nr: 158412.015 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 07/24/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1685989.01507/25/2023238140Roland Construction

Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on July 24, 2023, an employee was going to climb down the ladder on the side of a 7-tier scaffold. The employee fell from the seventh tier of the tubular welded frame scaffold. The employee was killed due to blunt force injuries.

Keywords: Blunt force trauma, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Ladder, Scaffold

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1685989.015 30 M Fatality