Accident Summary Nr: 158122.015 - Employee is killed when rolled over and crushed by vehicle's
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1683636.015 | 07/14/2023 | 441320 | Cumming Tire, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on July 14, 2023, an employee was removing a drive shaft. The vehicle's rear passenger tire rolled onto the employee's chest. The employee was killed due to blunt force trauma.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1683636.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Managers, marketing, advertising, & public rela. |