Accident Summary Nr: 158115.015 - Employee dies of underlying medical condition
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1682916.015 | 07/10/2023 | 111339 | Wa317974909 - Stemilt Ag Services Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on July 10, 2023, an employee was picking cherries. A coworker heard a thump and found the employee on the ground. It appears as if it was a medical issue, as the ladder was intact, and the employee fell a minimal distance.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1682916.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |