Accident Summary Nr: 158113.015 - Employee dies of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 158113.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 07/17/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1683527.01507/17/2023111219Rincon Pacific Llc

Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on July 17, 2023, an employee was digging a 1-foot ditch to remove the irrigation system. The employee was crossing over a 1-foot ditch, when he suddenly fell to the ground. The employee died due to natural causes.

Keywords: Fall, Fall On Same Level, Irrigation Equipment, Natural Causes, Trench Digger

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1683527.015 60 M Fatality Laborers, except construction