Accident Summary Nr: 158092.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1683414.015 | 07/07/2023 | 561730 | Griffin Solutions Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on June 21, 2023, an employee had been cleaning, prior to getting off work and going home. The employee died of a heart attack due to the heat inside the plant.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1683414.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |