Accident Summary Nr: 158058.015 - Employee is killed when crushed between gate and trailer

Accident Summary Nr: 158058.015 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 06/26/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1683198.01506/28/2023484110Creech Trucking, Llc

Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on June 26, 2023, an employee was unloading feed from a trailer. The gate of the trailer pinned the employee between the gate and the trailer. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Caught Between, Crushed, Gate, Pinned, Trailer, Unloading

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1683198.015 46 M Fatality Truck drivers, heavy