Accident Summary Nr: 158015.015 - Employee is killed when run over by truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1682771.015 | 07/13/2023 | 237310 | A.L. Helmcamp Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on July 11, 2023, an employee was cleaning the water truck's rear spray nozzle. The water truck started rolling and its rear tires rolled over the employee. The employee was crushed and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1682771.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |