Accident Summary Nr: 158015.015 - Employee is killed when run over by truck

Accident Summary Nr: 158015.015 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 07/11/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1682771.01507/13/2023237310A.L. Helmcamp Inc.

Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on July 11, 2023, an employee was cleaning the water truck's rear spray nozzle. The water truck started rolling and its rear tires rolled over the employee. The employee was crushed and killed.

Keywords: Cleaning, Crushed, Roll-Over, Rolling, Run Over, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1682771.015 60 M Fatality Construction laborers