Accident Summary Nr: 157969.015 - Employee dies by electrocution while servicing irrigation sy
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1682455.015 | 07/13/2023 | 221310 | H.T. Mclendon Company |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on July 11, 2023, an employee was servicing an irrigation system when he contacted equipment wiring with his arm. The employee was electrocuted and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1682455.015 | 50 | M | Fatality |