Accident Summary Nr: 157948.015 - Employee on side of road is killed when struck by vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1682316.015 | 07/11/2023 | 484121 | Bacco Construction Company |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on July 10, 2023, an employee working as a truck driver was checking tie downs on his load at the side of the road. The employee was struck by a vehicle and died from his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1682316.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |