Accident Summary Nr: 157857.015 - Employee is killed when struck by dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 157857.015 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 07/07/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1681634.01507/07/2023237310Jh Rudolph A Crh Company

Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on July 7, 2023, an employee was flagging traffic. The employee was struck by a dump truck. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Dump Truck, Struck By, Traffic Accident, Traffic Control
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Highway, road, street Alteration or rehabilitation   X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Construction
1 1681634.015 52 F Fatality Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Traffic protection
Fatality Cause: