Accident Summary Nr: 157833.015 - Employee is killed via electrocution

Accident Summary Nr: 157833.015 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 07/03/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1681533.01507/06/2023115112Paulsen White Oak Lp

Abstract: At 2:14 p.m. on July 3, 2023, an employee was welding a metal grate to a pump station over water. The employee was found unresponsive with multiple burn marks on the body. The employee was killed via electrocution.

Keywords: Electrical Burn, Electrocuted, Unresponsive, Water, Welding

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1681533.015 34 M Fatality Supervisors, farm workers